Welcome to the Wiki del proyecto europeo "Comenius Regio España / Finlandia"


"Creando entornos sociales de aprendizaje en Europa"

"Creating Social Learning Environments in Europe"


programes_europeus.jpg
El proyecto Comenius Regio "Creando entornos sociales de aprendizaje en Europa"
entre Gilet (España) y Järvenpää (Finlandia)
ha sido seleccionado por la Comunidad Europea a través desus organismos nacionales que en el caso de España esla **OAPEE**.


  1. Crear una comunidad de aprendizaje
  2. Sistemas educativos
  3. La convivencia en los centros educativos
  4. Implementar plataformas web comunes para el aprendizaje de lenguas.
comenius_regio_logo.jpg
The title of the Comenius Regio: "Creating Social Learning Environments in Europe"

The aim of the project is to:

1. Creating a Learning Community in both locations with the participation of schools, municipalities, socio-cultural and artistic institutions, incorporating information and communication technologies (ICT) and collaborative learning technologies (CLT).

2. School environments and use of ICT and CLT: center management, didactic and methodological application in different curriculum areas and in communication and collaboration with families.

3. Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) as an educational focus on learning content and language simultaneously. Students use a foreign language to learn contents, improving their language skills.
4. Involving families in education at school and in the municipality. We will compare the models of family involvement in both areas of this partnership.

5. Music as a common language, as a way of expressing and communicating to build Europe. We will establish a contact between local musical organizations (schools of music, bands ...) and try to approach the musical traditions to show our past by performing it.

Finland team (Who is who):

Spanish team (Who is who):

  • Seppo Rantanen, Head of Compulsory Education, JärvenpääCity

  • Marjo Uotila, Teacher of English and Spanish, JärvenpääUpperSecondary School

  • Lauri Luode, ITC-specialist , Järvenpää Upper Secondary School

  • Sari Paatero,Team Leader, Family Ccenter Maahinen

  • Pekka Tukonen, Headmaster, Saunakallio School

  • Soili Lainpelto, Classroom Teacher, Saunakallio School

  • Tiina Piiroinen, Classroom Teacher, Saunakallio School

  • Marjo Sate, Classroom Teacher, Saunakallio School
CRA Baronia-Baixa (Gilet-Petrés-Albalat dels Tarongers)Àngel Poveda Moliner, Headmaster CRA Baronia-Baixa.
Albenca Martí, María José; Andreu Bover, Teresa; Badenes Serrano, Ma. Dolores; Barbera Andrés, Mónica; Benet Bahilo, Ma. Amparo; Benet Prats, Ruth; Boria Salt, Gisela; Castelló Vilanova, José Eugenio; Catalunya Melchor, Laura; Civera Navarre, María Amparo;Conesa Ariza, Amparo; Escolástico Rozalén, Encarna; Escrig Ribelles, Desamparados; Estellés Montalt, Pau; Fornés Rivera, Ma Del Mar; Gamón Mena, Ma. Ángeles; García Hervás, Ana Belén; Giménez Babiloni, Israel; Lindo Puig, María Amparo; Marqués Ferrer, Emilia; Martí Rubert, Matilde; Molina Martínez, Consuelo; Peiró Millán, Lydia Anastasia; Pérez Grau, Aurelio; Prieto Paniagua, Felipe; Rial Pérez, Irene; Rodríguez Cisternas, Ma. Carmen; Soler García, Desamparados; Valero González, María Eugenia, Primary School Teachers CRA Baronia-Baixa

Ajuntament de Gilet, Petrés i Albalat dels Tarongers
Juan Carlos Vera, Principal of Gilet.
Luís Miguel del Moral, Coordinator Programme.

AMPA de Gilet, Petrés i Albalat dels Tarongers
Juanjo Domínguez.

Escoles de música de Gilet, Petrés i Albalat dels Tarongers
Juan José Orón, Headmaster.

IES Camp de Morvedre (Sagunt)
Lluís Miquel Alcaide, Headmaster IES Camp de Morvedre.
Jose Luís Sánchez Carrillo, Vice Headmaster IES Camp de Morvedre.
Pasqual Ferrer Santamaria, Secretary IES Camp de Morvedre.
Begoña Santiago Escalera, Vice Secretary IES Camp de Morvedre.
Mercé Aleixandre Lluch, Secondary School Coordinator IES Camp de Morvedre.
Miquel Trujillo i Bernalte, Valencian Teacher and Secondary Programme coordinator IES Camp de Morvedre.
Cristina Marqués i Ferrer, Valencian Teacher.Fina Soto Chavarria , English Teacher.
Olga Lucía Paricio Font, English Teacher.Enric Botella Gómez, English Teacher.
Francisco Sanchis Cascales, ICT Teacher.Eduard García Martí, ICT Teacher.
Victoria Abad, Spanish Teacher.

CEFIRE de Sagunt
Imma Garcia Hurtado, Headmaster.
Paloma Silla Aleixandre, Special Need Teacher Trainer.
Antoni Navarro Amorós, Foraing Languages Teacher Trainer.
Xavier Estellés Dasí, ICT Teacher Trainer.
J. Salvador Aznar Bellido, ICT Educational Programme.